CONCERTS

 

Watch a Concert

                             

 

25th June                     Neus Guiu Ritort & Miguel Villalba

                                  (Duo Ficta: Piano 4 hands)

                                  Bach/Kurtág, Debussy,                

                                  Dvorak, Moszowski & F. Civil

 

2nd July                      "Trifarious"

                                  Tim Redpath (clarinet/saxophone),

                                  Rachel Calaminus (violin/viola)

                                  Nadine André (piano)

                                  Edmund Jolliffe  Stalker

                                     Tom Armstrong  Consort Music                    

                                     Adam Gorb  Mélange A Trois

                                     Barbara Thompson The Flying Dutchman

                                     Tom Armstrong Bheki

                                 

                                 

                                 

9th July                       Daniel Hill (Piano)

                                  Mozart Sonata in B flat, K570

                                     Ravel Sonatine

                                     Rachmaninov Sonata No.2 (Revised Version)

 

16th July                     Laefer Saxophone Quartet

                                      David Maslanka Recitation Book: V          

                                     Fanfare/Variations on "Durch Adams Fall"

                                     Gabriel Pierné Introduction et variations sur    

                                                            une ronde populaire

                                     Guillermo Lago Ciudades: Montevideo, Tokyo,  

                                     Sarajevo, Addis Ababa

                                     Alexander Glazunov Saxophone Quartet in  

                                     Bb major Opus 109: III Finale

 

 

23rd July                     Christopher Cromar (organ)

                                  Works by Vierne, Eben, Saint-Saens and  

                                     excerpts from Widor Symphony No.6

Dome

 

 

10th September         Dominic John (Piano)

 

17th September          Lynn Arnold/Charles Matthews

                                  (Piano duet)

 

24th September          David Alexander (Piano)

                                           

1st October                 Laure Chan (Violin)                                  

 

8th October                South London Saxophone Quartet

 

15th October               Hana Mizuta Spencer (Violin)

 

22nd October              Iosif Purits (Accordion)

 

29th October               Jakob Fichert (Piano)

     

12th November           Sarah Stowe (Harpsichord)

 

19th November           Dryads Duo -

 

26th November           Quaint Quartet

 

3rd December              Gabriela Demeterova (Violin)