CONCERTS

 

Watch a Concert                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                           

11th November                    Lydia Hillerudh (Cello)

                                           Jernej Albreht (Clarinet)

                                           Bach Cello suite no 1 in G Major, BWV 1007

                                           Stravinsky Three pieces for Solo Clarinet

                                           Poulenc  Sonata for Clarinet and Bassoon,

                                               (adapted for Clarinet and Cello by Lydia Hillerudh)

                                           Ingvar Lidholm Fantasia Sopra Laudi

                                           Donizetti  Studio primo per clarinetto solo

                                           Magnus Lindberg  Steamboat Bill Junior

 

18th November                    Ondine Quartet

                                           Haydn  String Quartet in F minor, Op. 20, Nº5.

                                           Smetana  String Quartet Nº 1 in E minor

                                           ("From My Life")

 

25th November                    Sebastien Rogeon-Pipe (Saxophone)

                                           David Williams (Vocals/Piano)

                                           Sébastien and David bring a blend of velvet-        

                                                   toned singing, virtuoso saxophone, good-

                                                   hearted banter and melody from their regular,

                                                   late-night residency at an underground West        

                                                   End cocktail bar.

 

2nd December                      Jaga Klimaszewska (Violin)

                                           Mateusz Rettner (Piano)

 

9th December                       Jaga Klimaszewska (Violin)

                                           Sasha Grynyuk (Piano)  

 

 

 

2020

 

13th January                        Echea Quartet

 

20th January                       Laura McDonald (Cello)

 

27th January                       Hana Mizuta Spencer (Violin)

 

3rd February                       Joshua Blows (Trombone)

 

10th February                     Naori Takahashi (Violin)

 

24th February                     Dominic Doutney (Piano)

Dome

 

2nd March                    Alpas Ensemble

                                    Dan Shao (Flute) Morag Robertson (Viola)

                                    Elizabeth Bass (Harp)

 

9th March                     Inês Costa (Piano)

 

16th March                    Christopher Cromar (Organ)

 

23rd March                    Tamara Radjenovic (Soprano)

 

30th March                    Daniel Hill (Piano)

 

6th April                        Emmanuel Bach (Violin)

 

27th April                      Meera Maharaj (Flute)

                                     Dominic Degavino (Piano)

 

11th May                        Laefer Saxophone Quartet

 

18th May                        Conova Trio

 

1st June                           Iosif Purits (Accordion)